List of Scholars (2018-19)

Smt. Shyam Lata Garg Scholarships - Rs. 30,000 per annum

  • Aditya Agrawal - SVNIT Surat

  • Aniket Gupta - NIT Uttarakhand

Sh. Anand Swarup Garg Scholarships - Rs.25,000 per annum

  • Ashutosh Behera - SCB Medical College

  • Badrinath Reddy Gopugari - IIT Patna

  • Harshavardhan Pothuganti - IIT Madras

  • Pankaj Gautam - IIT Dhanbad

  • Alok Tomar - Aligarh Muslim University

  • Amit Kumar - NIT Jamshedpur

  • Aniket Ghangas - NIT Kurukshetra

  • Chintada Satish - NIT Surathkal

  • Prakhar Gupta - MNIT Jaipur

  • Pruthvikumar Dipeshkumar Shah - SVNIT Surat

  • Rahul Kumar - NIT Uttarakhand

  • Rishabh Jain - NIT Raipur

  • Sai Sandeep Lolla - NIT Raipur

  • Shiv Gupta - IIT Madras

  • Shubham Gupta - NIT Trichy

  • Sourabh Varshney - SVNIT Surat

  • Vijendra Kumar - IIT Roorkee

Sh. Ram Lal Gupta Scholarships - Rs.20,000 per annum

  • Anil Kumar Surisetty - IIT Roorkee

  • Bharat Chaurasia - IIIT Sonepat (mentor NIT Kurukshetra)

  • M. Satish Kumar Reddy - MNIT Jaipur

  • Madan Kumar - IIT (BHU)

  • Ranjeet Kumar - NIT Mizoram

  • Venu Gopal Reddy Yendreddy - NIT Manipur

  • Abhay Kumar - NIT Agartala

  • Abhishek Kumar Gupta - NIT Raipur

  • Alamgeer Ali - NIT Uttarakhand

  • Anguluri Santhosh Chaithanya - MANIT Bhopal

  • Anupoju Om Kota Charyulu - NIT Calicut

  • Dinesh Kumar Saini - NIT Delhi

  • Elidandi Shyamnath - NIT Raipur

  • Gaurav Kumar - MNNIT Allahabad

  • Kartik Goyal - NIT Kurukshetra

  • Kollipara Meghana rao - NIT Warangal

  • Krishna Kuruva - IIT Ropar

  • Mr kondrapally anjaneyulu - NIT Trichy

  • Parduman - NIT Jalandhar

  • Polaki Sunayana - NIT Rourkela

  • Prabhanshu Patel - NIT Warangal

  • Pyda Venkata Hem Charan - NIT Jamshedpur

  • R A D S Abhijith - IIT (BHU)

  • Raghavendra Saddalagari - IIT (BHU)

  • Raj Amit Shah - SVNIT Surat

  • Ramsingh Jat - SVNIT Surat

  • Rishabh Mishra - NIT Warangal

  • Roshan Nath Goswami - MNNIT Allahabad

  • Shubham Kumar - MNNIT Allahabad

  • Singarapu Rajeswari - SRKR Engineering College

  • Aditya Raj Singh - Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur

  • Chirag Dalmia - IIT Roorkee

Smt. Sheela Gupta Scholarships - Rs.20,000 per annum

  • Bethi Likhitha Shree - IIT Kharagpur

  • Ashrita Samal - NIT Rourkela

  • Shristi Pathak - NIT Kurukshetra

  • Komal Rajawat - MNIT Jaipur

  • Zakiya Ali - NIT Rourkela

  • Rukmini Shriniwas Subhedarpage - Bharati Vidyapeeth

Smt. Lilawanti Himatlal Desai Scholarships – Rs. 20,000

  • Vijaykumar Arun Lokhande - IIT (BHU)

Smt. Indira Jayendrakumar Shah Scholarships – Rs. 20,000

  • Supramit Basu - Indian Institute of Engineering, Science & Technology, Shibpur

Smt. Shanti Devi Scholarships - Rs.17,500 per annum

  • Abhinav Singhal - NIT Jalandhar

  • Aditya Kumar - NIT Uttarakhand

  • Ajit Basavanni Navi - KLS GIT of Engg. College

  • Bala Murali Krishna Mannam - VIT University, Vellore

  • Barun Kumar Samal - MKCG Medical College, Berhampur

  • Chethan S - R. V. College of Engineering

  • Debojit Das - NIT Silchar

  • G Sai Sanjeeva Reddy - NIT Raipur

  • Kajal Natha Khilari - PES Modern College of Pharmacy for Ladies Moshi Pune

  • Lokesh P S - University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering

  • Mettu Uday Kiran - MNNIT Allahabad

  • Mulinti Damodar - Sri Sai Krishna Degree College

  • Vijay Chandrashekar Bangennavar - PES University, Banglore

  • MD Nabir Hussain - NIT Sikkim

  • Ravi Sankar Modak - Jadavpur University

  • Yelamarthy Sai Nishanth - NIT Jamshedpur

  • Dhrubajyoti Gupta - NIT Durgapur

  • Domala Lalu Prasad - NIT Agartala

  • Gunavathi R Bhat - BMS Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore

  • Keyur Devendrabhai Prajapati - Vishwakarma Government Engineering College

  • Rahul Sehgal - Government Dental College Aurangabad Maharashtra

  • Jenim Kuberdas Patel - SVNIT Surat

  • Boddeda Nooka Satya Mukesh Pranay Kumar - NIT Trichy

Sh. Ram Ji Lal Scholarships - Rs.15,000 per annum

  • Akash Chakraborty - Bengal School of Technology

  • Akshay Kishorbhai Zala - B J Medical College

  • Asheena Beevi - Baby Memorial College of Allied Medical Science

  • Balaji S - New Horizon College of Engineering

  • Banda Sree Deepthi - Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering

  • Bantu Madhuri - Osmania Medical College

  • Bhavani Akula - Kamineni Institute of Medical Science Narkatpally

  • Darshit Jaydeep Dodia - B J Medical College

  • Gautam Kumar Sharma - National Power Training Institute

  • M Surya Perumal - Kempegowda Institute of Physiotherapy

  • Mekala Koti Kiran - Madanapalle Institute of Technology and Science

  • Natasha Dishi - SVKMS Nmims Shirpur

  • Prateek Sharma - Jabalpur Engineering College, Jabalpur

  • Priya S - JSS Science and Technology University

  • Sakshi Machhindra Arjun - Modern College of Pharmacy

  • Sandhya Rani Sahu M - Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Science

  • Vishnuvardhan Ramappa Padasalagi - Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute

  • Bagadi Chandrasekhar - SRKR Engineering College

  • Bharat Balubhai Jinjala - Govt Medical College

  • Burhanuddin Kangsiwala - Jabalpur Engineering College, Jabalpur

  • Chukka Gayatri - SVNIT Surat

  • Hrivu Banerjee - IIEST Shibpur

  • Shubham Bhaskar Patil - Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune

  • Himanshu Prajapati - Govt. Architecture College

  • Chakshu Juggal - YMCA University of Science and Technology

  • Saurav Yadav - Aligarh Muslim University

  • Chithari Naresh - Gokaraju RangarajuInstitute of Engineering and Technology