Award of Scholarships (2016-17)

Below is the list of all the students selected by the Foundation for award of Scholarship for the year 2016-17. 

Smt. Shyam Lata Garg Scholarships - Rs.25,000 per annum

  • Akashkumar Ambalal Patel - Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat
  • Amit Kumar - NIT Jamshedpur
  • Anil Chawla - Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat
  • Ati - Dr. Rajendra Prasad Medical College, Tanda (Kangra)
  • Bandaru Yeswanth Kumar - MNIT Jaipur
  • Ediga Ajay Goud - NIT Surathkal, Karnataka
  • Gauri Rajendra Shelke, BJ Medical College, Pune
  • Haseena Begum Mahammad, Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad
  • Hutesh Kumar Gauttam - NIT Rourkela
  • Korlapati Sai Chowdeswara Rao - IIT Madras
  • Kucha Vijaybhai Arjanbhai & Kucha Sureshbhai Arjanbhai (Joint) - BJ Medical College, Ahmedabad
  • Mahendra Kumar, NIT Silchar
  • Mohmmad Jany Baba - Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad
  • Pothuru Purushottam Naidu - NIT Rourkela
  • Rani Paga - Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat
  • Sourabh Jain - NIT Warangal
  • Suresh Ramesh Bangla - Bangalore Medical College
  • Pooja Kumari - IIT Guwahati
  • Bommisetty Lokesh - NIT Goa
  • Mamta Kajla - NIT Jalandhar
  • Rahul Das - NIT Silchar
  • Nitin Pratap Singh Parmar - NIT Silchar
  • Samudhbhav Prabhu S. - NIT Surathkal
  • Anupam Sharma - NIT Surathkal
  • Banna Venkatesh - NIT Trichy
  • Shivpal Singh Bhati - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Brijesh Kumar - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Sujeet Kumar - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Aditya Agrawal - SVNIT Surat
  • Musthyala Nikhitha - NIT Rourkela
  • Raj Banoudha - IIT Kharagpur
  • Tejaswini Lakshmi Tavva - IIT Kharagpur
  • Vikas Nigam - NIT Kurukshetra
 

Sh. Anand Swarup Garg Memorial Scholarships - Rs.22,500 per annum

  • Anand T., Govt. Medical College, Coimbatore
  • Arun Kumar Pandey - NIT Rourkela
  • Jyotiprakash Jena - NIT Rourkela
  • Kondakindi Harish Kumar - NIT Delhi
  • Mallepalli Siva Prasad - NIT Rourkela
  • Nikhil Ravula - NIT Trichy
  • Pruthvi Kumar Dipesh Kumar Shah - Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat
  • Ranjeet Kumar - NIT Mizoram
  • Sourabh Varshney - Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat
  • Ved Prakash Malviy - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT), Bhopal
  • Venkateshwarlu Yampati - NIT Goa
  • Hemant Kumar - NIT Silchar
  • Erigala Nagalakshmi Reddy - NIT Surathkal
  • Anil Kr. Gandla - SVNIT Surat
  • Ashutosh Prajapati - NIT Kurukshetra
  • Duddupudi Vasudeva Rao - NIT Jamshedpur
  • Gaurav Saini - IIT Kharagpur
  • Gedela Praveen - NIT Rourkela
  • Kadiyala Sai Ganesh Raja - VNIT Nagpur
  • Kontham Naveen Reddy - NIT Rourkela
  • Lekkala Jayasree - NIT Rourkela
  • Matala Sriram Kishore - NIT Rourkela
  • Nali Naveen - NIT Rourkela
  • Ramya Madhuri Desineedi - IIT Madras
  • Rishav Kr. Gupta - NIT Kurukshetra
  • Sonali - NIT Delhi
 

Sh. Ram Lal Gupta Memorial Scholarships - Rs.20,000 per annum

  • Abhishek Maddhesiya - MNIT Jaipur
  • Arjun V. - NIT Surathkal, Karnataka
  • Avinash K - Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences
  • Avinash Singh - NIT Kurukshetra
  • Challa Anand Kumar - Osmania Medical College
  • Jaipal Pathlavath - NIT Arunachal Pradesh
  • Keloth Sai Kumar - NIT Calicut
  • Komma Tejeswar Reddy - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT), Bhopal
  • Madhu B.K. - Bangalore Medical College
  • Maninder Singh - NIT Jalandhar
  • Naheed Tahura Mukhtar Mohiuddin Inamdar - Govt. Medical College, Aurangabad
  • Narendra Narukulla - NIT Rourkela
  • Nunsavath Venkatesh - IIT BHU
  • Pankaj Sarkar - IIT Kharagpur
  • Pavan Reddy Mamidi - NIT Surathkal, Karnataka
  • Sangram Keshari Dutta - NIT Rourkela
  • Saurabh Kumar - MNIT Jaipur
  • Somala Yaswanth Pushpak - NIT Rourkela
  • Suhas Anandrao Rangari - Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad
  • Vijay Gandham - NIT Arunachal Pradesh
  • Yegi Sowmya Pavan Kumar - Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat
  • Nalla Gangadhar - NIT Surathkal
  • Kottakota Sai Kumar - MNIT Jaipur
  • Vemuri Naveen - MNIT Jaipur
  • Batthineni Rohith Babu - NIT Arunachal
  • Amarjeet - NIT Patna
  • Shravan Kumar - NIT Silchar
  • Bidhan Kar - NIT Silchar
  • Gowripeddi Pranavi - NIT Surathkal
  • Thippineni Abhilash - NIT Surathkal
  • Kakumanu Ajay Vamshi Krishna - NIT Trichy
  • Kashi Bairwa - NIT Trichy
  • Rishabh Sharma - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Pedapati Gnana Deep - NIT Delhi
  • Gaddam Samskruthi - NIT Goa
  • Jitendra - NIT Nagaland
  • Shivendra Verma - NIT Warangal
  • Sameer Sawarn - NIT Surathkal
  • Kandikatla Sai Prem - NIT Manipur
  • Sandhya Rahangdale - NIT Goa
 

Smt. Shanti Devi Garg Memorial Scholarships - Rs.17,500 per annum

  • Anish Patel - NIT Meghalaya
  • G Parusharamudu - NIT Calicut
  • Kranthi Panuganti - NIT Goa
  • Ladumor Hitesh Mathurbhai - BJ Medical College, Ahmedabad
  • Lavraj Meshram - NIT Warangal
  • Lenin Kumar Gundala - Gandhi Medical College
  • Navneet Kaur - Amritsar College of Engineering & Technology, Amritsar
  • Prajakta Popat Kshirsagar - BJ Medical College, Pune
  • Rakesh Kumar Choudhary - NIT Karnataka
  • Rohit Marmat - NIT Surathkal, Karnataka
  • Shubham Kumar - Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences
  • Abhishak Varshney - MNIT Jaipur
  • Vadde Kartheek - NIT Manipur
  • Nishant Srivastava - NIT Silchar
  • Mihir Ranjan Nayak - NIT Rourkela
  • Muhammed Junaid Muthukadan - IIT Madras
  • Narendra Kumar Lanjhi - MANIT Bhopal
  • Rahul Pal - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Vivek Awasthi - NIT Raipur
  • Vrushabh Sonawane - NIT Surat
 

Sh. Ram Ji Lal Garg Memorial Scholarships - Rs.15,000 per annum

  • Ajaykumar Vijaykumar Koulgi - Bangalore Medical College & Research Centre
  • Ajith Kumar Elumalai - Madras Medical College
  • Eshak Ali - Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education & Research
  • Kishore S. Bangalore Medical College & Research Institute
  • Kommaboina Karthik - Govt. Medical College, Nizamabad
  • Meniya Chamankumar Ghanshyambhai, BJ Medical College, Ahemedabad
  • Narakatla Vamsi Krishna, Osmania Medical College
  • Parmar Navneet Khanabhai, MP Shah Govt. Medical College
  • Rahul Jaykumar Narle, BJ Medical College, Pune
  • Sharad Nanasao Burungale, BJ Medical College, Pune
  • Tushar Ashokbhai Teraiya, BJ Medical College, Ahmedabad
  • Umesh Mohan Kanzariya, BJ Medical College, Ahmedabad
  • Somnath Vats - IIT Guwahati
  • Mahesh Kumar Tadaka - MANIT Bhopal
  • Prem Kumar - NIT Delhi
  • Pallavi - NIT Jalandhar
  • Navratan Vaishav - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Kunal - SVNIT Surat
  • Sunil Kumar - IIT Bombay
  • Gayatri Chukka - NIT Surat
  • Gautham DP - NIT Surathkal
  • Kajol Gupta - NIT Sikkim
  • Keshav Kumar - IIT Kharagpur
  • Mansi Gupta - Govt. College, Muradabad
  • Mitashree Das - NIT Arunachal Pradesh
  • Naresh Katta - NIT Manipur
  • Prem Prakash Nayak - IIT Kharagpur
  • Pritam Kumar - IIT Rourkee
  • Rahul Yadav - KR Mangalam University
  • Santosh Chetiyar - NIT Surathkal
  • Sarky Vinod - NIT Rourkela
  • Sunil Kumar Prasad - NIT Rourkela
  • Swati Panwar - School of Planning & Architecture