Helping bright students achieve their dreams ....

Our Scholars

SDCEF had received a large number of applications for the Scholarship. Among the application received, the foundation selected 116 students for the Scholarship taking the students financial and social background into consideration. The foundation aims at reaching to the most neediest student for this merit-cum-means scholarship who urgently needs financial assistance to continue their higher studies.

 

In our Scholars list, many students belong to the poor family background and many of them are children of poor farmers and daily wage laborers. In some cases, students have somehow manged to get the admission in the institutes with their hardship.

We expect that our Scholars will go a long way and succeed in their future. Our scholars take pledge for supporting atleast two students in their lifetime to take this cause further and change the lives of others.

 

List of our scholars selected for the year 2015-16

  • Saka Ram Dewasia - SVNIT Surat
  • Ashish Verma - SVNIT Surat
  • Venkanna Banothu - IIT Kharagpur
  • Guddu - IIT-BHU Varanasi
  • Shivpal Singh Bhati - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Sudhir Kumar - NIT Nagaland
  • Abhinandan Kumar Arya - IIT Guwahati
  • Ganivada Ramu - NIT Rourkela
  • Rajesh Kumar Saini - SVNIT Surat
  • Mahesh Kumar Tadaka - MANIT Bhopal
  • Arunima Gupta - NIT Srinagar
  • Lalit Kumar Bamanawat - IIT Jodhpur
  • Kottakota Sai Kumar - MNIT Jaipur
  • Mane Shubham Pradip - IIT-BHU Varanasi
  • Bommisetty Lokesh - NIT Goa
  • Kavita Kiran Prasad - NIT Warangal
  • Shivendra Verma - NIT Warangal
  • Maneesh Pandey - NIT Srinagar
  • Riya Garg - IIT Ropar
  • Nisarg Rameshbhai Sojitra - SVNIT Surat
  • Ganesh Lal Kumawat - NIT Jalandhar
  • Gowripeddi Pranavi - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Kakumanu Ajay V.Krishna - NIT Trichy
  • Pallavi - NIT Jalandhar
  • Aditya Agrawal - SVNIT Surat
  • Batthineni Rohith Babu - NIT Arunachal
  • Aman Jain -  IIT Guwahati
  • Gaddam Samskruthi - NIT Goa
  • RVV Vinay Kumar -  IIT Madras
  • Govind Ram Dabral -  MNIT Jaipur
  • Mamta Kajla  - NIT Jalandhar
  • Gayatri Suthar -  MNIT Jaipur
  • Puja Kumari  -  MNIT Allahabad
  • Manoj Kumar  -  MNIT Jaipur
  • Sujith P.K.  -  NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Thippineni Abhilash - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Bhukya Bharath Naik  -  IIT Bhubaneswar
  • Abhishak Varshney - MNIT Jaipur
  • Cheryala Sainath -  IIT Bombay
  • Bojanapu Manikanta Kumar - NIT Trichy
  • Vivek Kumar -  IIT Kharagpur
  • Pedapati Gnana Deep - NIT Delhi
  • Surendra Kumar - NIT Trichy
  • Sonam Gurmaith -  IIT-BHU Varanasi
  • Tejpal Rebari - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Nalla Gangadhar - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Sunil Kumar - IIT Bombay
  • Boppana Karthikeyulu - IIT Mandi
  • Maligireddy V. Reddy  -  IIT Madras
  • Rahul Das  - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Brijesh Kumar  - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Navratan Vaishav  -  NIT Uttarakhand
  • Sujeet Kumar - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Erigala Nagalakshmi Reddy - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Shubham Bagrecha  - SVNIT Surat
  • Banna Venkatesh -  NIT Trichy
  • Nitin Pratap Singh Parmar -  NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Hemant Kumar  -  NIT Silchar (Assam)
 
 
  • Samudhbhav Prabhu S. - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Chilla Naveen Shankar  -  IIT Kharagpur
  • Prashant Kumar Piyush  -  NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Anupam Sharma  -  NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • YVR Sashisekhar - IIT Madras
  • Vinita Nehra -  MNIT Jaipur
  • Shravan Kumar  - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Nishant Srivastava  - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Vijay Singh - IIT-BHU Varanasi
  • Kanchan Prasad - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Raghvendra Pratap Singh - NIT Jalandhar
  • Gudipudi R. V. Sai Krishna - IIT Kharagpur
  • Kashi Bairwa - NIT Trichy
  • Amit Kumar - IIT Mandi
  • Vadde Kartheek - NIT Manipur
  • Veerendra Bocha - NIT Manipur
  • Ellenki Vamshi Mani Teja - SVNIT Surat
  • Jitendra - NIT Nagaland
  • Himanshu Tayal - NIT Jalandhar
  • Pooja Kumawat - MNIT Jaipur
  • Bishal Roy - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Vakada Shivaji - NIT Arunachal
  • Parimi N. V. M. Sai Sri Teja - MNIT Jaipur
  • Sahil Sharma  - NIT Jalandhar
  • Kunal - SVNIT Surat
  • Sameer Sawarn - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Amarjeet - NIT Patna
  • Vemuri Naveen - MNIT Jaipur
  • C. Hanumanth Rao - SVNIT Surat
  • A. Almas Parveen - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Kashetti Prudhvi Kumar - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Garimella Vamsi Krishna - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Sai Prudhvi Donthoju  - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Rakesh Kumar - NIT Jalandhar
  • Somnath Vats - IIT Guwahati
  • Ganga Ram - IIT Guwahati
  • R. Vineeth - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • G. Mallikharjunudu - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Sanakam Venkatesh Yadav - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Rohit Kumar Keshari - NIT Durgapur
  • Prabhat Pandey - NIT Warangal
  • Pooja Kumari  - IIT Guwahati
  • Rishabh Sharma  - NIT Uttarakhand
  • Prakhar Agnihotri  - NIT Jalandhar
  • Supriya Sahoo - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Sunil Kumar - IIT Mandi
  • Annapureddy Nikhita - NIT Surathkal (Karnataka)
  • Bidhan Kar  - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Prem Kumar - NIT Delhi
  • Bandaru Samba Murthy  - IIT Guwahati
  • Mukesh Srivastwa - NIT Patna
  • Laxman Kumar Prabhakar - IIT Patna
  • Sarvesh Kumar  - NIT Jalandhar
  • Saurabh Kumar Baranwal - NIT Srinagar
  • Bammidi. Rakesh Varma - NIT Silchar (Assam)
  • Hitendra Singh Jat - NIT Jalandhar